Division of Biological and Physical Sciences
Congratualations Spring 2013 Graduates!


[Note to graduates: If your photo does not appear here, it is because you did not give us permision to post it. If you would like your picture to appear, please send an e-mail to Dr. Tiftickjian giving us your permission.

Sarah Breland
Sarah Kathryn Breland
Philadelphia, MS
BS Biology
Emily Bright
Emily J. Bright
Batesville, MS
BS Biology
Mary Elizabeth Broadway
Mary Elizabeth Broadway
Belzoni, MS
BS Biology
Alma Byrd
Alma Elizabeth Byrd
Batesville, MS
BS Biology
Ian Campbell
Ian Stuart Campbell
Cleveland, MS
BS Biology
Kyle Christopher
Kyle Thomas Christopher
Cleveland, MS
BS Chemistry
Timothy Dowell
Timothy James Dowell
Port Gibson, MS
BS Chemistry
Elizabeth Fike
Martha Elizabeth Fike
Raymond, MS
BS Chemistry
Bailey Fletcher
Jordanne Bailey Fletcher
Vaiden, MS
BS Biology
Marche' Harris
Marche’ DeLora Harris
Clarksdale, MS
MSNS Biological Science
Leigh Hawkins
Jessica Leigh Hawkins
Belzoni, MS
BS Chemistry
Shannon Hendrix
Shannon Nicole Hendrix
Byhalia, MS
BS Biology
Bobby Lee Horne
Bobby Lee Horne
Greenville, MS
BS Biology
John Hudson
John Clark Hudson
Olive Branch, MS
BS Biology
Cortesha Hughes
Cortesha L. Hughes
Itta Bena, MS
BS Biology
Gabe Jasper
Gabriel Eugene Jasper
Cleveland, MS
BS Environmental Science
Cate Kelly
Linda Catherine Kelly
Greenville, MS
MSNS Biological Science
Danielle Krukowski
Danielle Cathleen Krukowski
Greenville, MS
BS Biology
Sara Beth Little
Sara Elizabeth Little
Cleveland, MS
BS Biology
Chris Livingston
Christopher Patrick Livingston
Wayside, MS
BS Biology
Kevin Patel
Kevin Champak Patel
Vicksburg, MS
BS Biology
Arzella Reed
Arzella R. Reed
Merigold, MS
BS Biology
Erin Reed
Callie Erin Reed
Indianola, MS
BS Biology
Emily Ridge
Emily Clare Ridge
Courtland, MS
BS Biology
Thomas Sanford
Thomas B. Sanford
Starkville, MS
MAS Geospatial Information Technology
Amanda Santmyer
Amanda Ann Santmyer
Cleveland, MS
MAS Geospatial Information Technology
Kendall Sizemore
Kendall Fisher Sizemore
Boyle, MS
BS Biology
Arielle Smith
Arielle Leshay Smith
Cleveland, MS
BS Biology
Trace Stockstill
Marion Leroy Stockstill
Cleveland, MS
BS Biology
Tressimee Stokes
Tressimee Raisa Stokes
Shelby, MS
BS Biology
Trey Tackett
Albert Harvey Tackett
Greenville, MS
BS Biology
Daniel Walker
Daniel G. Walker
Cleveland, MS
BS Biology and Chemistry
Rashad Warren
Dominique Rashad Warren
Cleveland, MS
BS Biology
Thad Watts
Joseph Thaddeus Watts
Duncan, MS
BS Biology and Environmental Science
Josh Wheeler
Joshua Harold Wheeler
Cleveland, MS
BS Chemistry
Curlina Williams
Curlina Starlette Williams
Indianola, MS
BS Biology


DSU Sciences Home | Division News | Faculty | Degree Programs | Pre-health Programs | Course Descriptions 
Scholarships | Faculty | Student Resources | Caylor-White-Walters Renovation | Center for Science and Environmental Education 
Elliott Program of Excellence  | Alpha Epsilon Delta | Beta Beta Beta | American Chemical Society 


Delta State University > DSU Sciences > Recent Science Graduates

Division of Biological and Physical Sciences
Delta State University, Cleveland, MS 38733

This page is maintained by John Tiftickjian
and was last modified May 14, 2013


Print Friendly