Departments of Biological and Physical Sciences
Congratualations Spring 2014 Graduates!

Kyle Andrus
Kyle B. Andrus
Indianola, MS
BS Biology
Justin Badon
Justin Thomas Badon
Summit, MS
BS Biology
Robert Barnes
Robert G. Barnes
Coldwater, MS
BS Biology
Clayton Boyd
Clayton R. Boyd
Meridian, MS
BS Biology
Josh Branstetter
Joshua Wayne Branstetter
Pensacola, FL
BS Biology
Brittany Chism
Brittany Nicole Chism
Grenada, MS
BS Biology
Corey Clark
Corey J. Clark
Harrisburg, NC
BS Biology and Environmental Science
Dylan Eads
Jeffrey Dylan Eads
Madison, MS
BS Biology
Kristen Eakin
Perry Kristen Eakin
Yazoo City, MS
BS Chemistry
Alaina Fanning
Alaina Paige Fanning
Cleveland, MS
BS Biology
Ryan Fulgham
Steven Ryan Fulgham
Cleveland, MS
BS Chemistry and Environmental Science
Megan Galloway
Megan Ruth Galloway
Olive Branch, MS
BS Biology
Giorgeo Grant
Giorgeo Jermel Grant
Charleston, MS
BS Biology
Amber Greer
Amber Nga Greer
Canton, MS
BS Biology and Environmental Science
Stacey Hagenson
Stacey Renea Hagenson
Purvis, MS
BS Biology
Chase Hall
Landon Chase Hall
Pace, MS
BS Environmental Science
Chanelle Hargrove
Marquita Chanelle Hargrove
Cleveland, MS
BS Biology
Katie Hebert
Katie Elaine Hebert
Pearl River, LA
BS Biology
Kasey Hinton
Kasey Ray Hinton
Meridian, MS
BS Biology
Douglas Holland
Floyd Douglas Holland
Cleveland, MS
BS Biology
Rachel Huber
Rachel J. Huber
Cleveland, MS
BS Chemistry
Lucretia Johnson
Lucretia Rickkita Johnson
Rosedale, MS
BS Biology
Mylecia Jones
Mylecia A. Jones
Friars Point, MS
BS Biology
Ben Lambert
Benjamin Joseph Lambert
Como, MS
BS Biology
Shelby McIntire
Shelby E. McIntire
Leland, MS
BS Biology
Joey Milner
Joseph Allan Milner
Yazoo City, MS
BS Biology
Dorothy Myatt
Dorothy Ann Myatt
Marks, MS
BS Biology
Nicole Nielsen
Nicole M. Nielsen
Southaven, MS
BS Biology
Sam Rustom
Samer Youssef Rustom
Greenwood, MS
BS Environmental Science
Mallorey Scott
Mallorey Danielle Scott
Greenville, MS
BS Chemistry
Mary Thomas
Mary Eilzabeth Thomas
Leland, MS
BS Biology
Jacob Thompson
James Jacob Thompson
Senatobia, MS
BS Biology
Kayla Thornton
Kayla Marie Thornton
Raymond, MS
BS Chemistry
Shalicia Tyler
Shalicia JeVette Tyler
Hollandale, MS
BS Biology
Shelby Walters
Shelby Ross Walters
Olive Branch, MS
BS Biology
Lorri Williams
Lorri Rena Williams
Leland, MS
BS Biology

[Note to graduates: If your photo does not appear here, it is because you did not give us permision to post it. If you would like your picture to appear, please send an e-mail to Dr. Tiftickjian giving us your permission.

DSU Sciences Home | Division News | Faculty | Degree Programs | Pre-health Programs | Course Descriptions 
Scholarships | Faculty | Student Resources | Caylor-White-Walters Renovation | Center for Science and Environmental Education 
Elliott Program of Excellence  | Alpha Epsilon Delta | Beta Beta Beta | American Chemical Society 

Delta State University > Arts and Sciences > DSU Sciences > Spring 2014 Graduates

Department of Biological Sciences
Delta State University, Cleveland, MS 38733

This page is maintained by
John Tiftickjian
and was last modified September 1, 2014