Home » About DSU » Administration » Staff Council » Staff Council Members

Staff Council Members 2013-2014

 

Designated Delegates (30):
Department Designated Delegates
1 Student Success Center Riddle, Christy
2 Alumni Affairs Farris, Jeffrey
3 Archives and Museum Jones, Emily
4 Athletics George, Dana
5 Bologna Performing Arts Center McDowell, Loyd
6 Career Services Miller, Davlon
7 Center for Community and Economic Development Dorsey, Marquita
8 Child Development Center Farris, Stephanie
9 Communications and Marketing Caitlyn Thompson
10 Counseling and Student Health Services Houston, Richard
11 Delta Center for Culture and Learning Miller, Heather
12 Enrollment Services/Admissions Gaines, Chris
13 Facilities Management Hochradel, Ted
14 Flight Operations Chip Cooper
15 Foundation Deborah Cox
16 Graduate & Continuing Studies Read, Marilyn
17 Housing & Residence Life Julie Jackson
18 Human Resources Lisa Giger
19 Institutional Grants Boyles, Robin
20 Institutional Research and Planning Chandler, Justin
21 Internal Auditor Williams, Vicki
22 Laundry Services Robinson, Neely
23 Library Services Slagell, Jeff
24 Police Department Buford, Lynn
25 Postal Services and Copy Center Lavastida, Shirldonn
26 Procurement Owens, Laura
27 Registrar’s Office Simpson, Suzanne
28 Student Business Services Houston, Teresa
29 Student Financial Assistance Laws, Paula
30 Student Life Ervin, Elsie Lynn
31 University Accounting/Procurement Services Fitzgerald, Donna
At-Large Members (17): -Serve 2 Year Term
Grants-Funded (1):
Department Staff Member
32 Title III: Division of Bio & Phy Sciences Chow, Susan (2013-2015)
Professional/Non-Faculty (3):
Department Staff Member
33 Athletic Communications Jones, Matt
36 Academic Affairs Burchfield, Patsy (2013-2015)
37 President’s Office Korb, Leigh (2013-2015)
Secretarial/Clerical (3):
Department Staff Member
38 Athletics Pongetti, Kim (2013-2015)
39 Dean of Arts & Sciences Herbison, Bert (2013-2015)
40 HPER Roberson, Becky (2013-2015)
Service/Maintenance (4):
Department Staff Member
42 Facilities Management Clemons, Craig (2012-2014)
43 Facilities Management Barnett, Cecil (2012-2014)
44 Facilities Management Loper, Everett (2013-2015)
45 Facilities Management Jackson, John Lee (2013-2015)
Skilled Craft (1)
Department Staff Member
46 Facilities Management Smith, Don (2013-2015)
Technical/Paraprofessional (1):
Department Staff Member
47 DMI Jackson, Vickie (2013-2015)
Non-Voting Members (4):
Department Staff Member
48 Aramark Grant, Robert
49 Faculty Senate Hebert, David
50 Barnes and Noble Gladden, Tina
51 Ellucian Craft, Edwin

Maintained by: Staff Council.